Latest Metal Tenders in France 2026

FranceTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Metal tenders in France, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Metal and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FranceTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Metal. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across France.

Supply of New Metal Sheet Piles for the Canals of the City of Paris

FRT Ref No.:  146634992

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Naussac Dam: Device for Monitoring the Movements of the Cardis Can

FRT Ref No.:  146603340

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Purchase of Urban Furniture Supplies for the Municipality of Anglet

FRT Ref No.:  146593571

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Treatment And/Or Transport of Waste Collected in Recycling Centers.

FRT Ref No.:  146578867

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

P26-013

FRT Ref No.:  146571053

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Rn158 Oa Ifs Interchange Repair Work on the Structure

FRT Ref No.:  146570629

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

“Yona” Construction of 65 Collective Housing Units in Reze (44)

FRT Ref No.:  146527381

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026