Latest Metal Tenders in France 2026

FranceTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Metal tenders in France, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Metal and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FranceTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Metal. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across France.

Maintenance and Painting of Street Metal Furniture

FRT Ref No.:  147420896

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Work to Bring Erp-6 Sites up to Accessibility Standards - Adap

FRT Ref No.:  147376076

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Provision of Road Signs

FRT Ref No.:  147148889

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Construction of a hangar and development of storage areas

FRT Ref No.:  146985269

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026