Latest Metal Tenders in France 2026

FranceTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Metal tenders in France, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Metal and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FranceTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Metal. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across France.

Securing, Transporting and Recovering Metals from Recycling Centers

FRT Ref No.:  148584117

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Ac Repair of Wood and Metal Reels 2027 - 2031

FRT Ref No.:  148532571

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Supply of Metal Powder Bed Laser Fusion Equipment (pbflb/m)

FRT Ref No.:  148516332

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Preventive and Corrective Maintenance of Motorized Closing Equipment.

FRT Ref No.:  148515610

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Securing, Transporting and Recovering Metals from Recycling Centers

FRT Ref No.:  148514186

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Treatment of Waste from Nevers Agglomeration Waste Centers

FRT Ref No.:  148378855

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026